|

Current local time in San Antonio del Tachira, Venezuela

6:36 :43 PM

18:36 :43

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (-04)

Convert San Antonio del Tachira Time

Want to convert San Antonio del Tachira time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Antonio del Tachira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Antonio del Tachira -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Antonio del Tachira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Antonio del Tachira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
SVZ, San Antonio, San Antonio de Tachira, San Antonio de Táchira, San Antonio del Tachira, San Antonio del Táchira
Population
32458
Currency
Bolivar (VEF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 48' N Latitude / 72° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58