|

Current local time in Colon, Venezuela

7:15 :38 AM

07:15 :38

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (-04)

Convert Colon Time

Want to convert Colon time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colon -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Colon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Colon Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Colon, Colón, San Juan De Colon, San Juan de Colon, San Juan de Colón
Population
38,233
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 01' N Latitude / 72° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58