|

Current local time in La Fria, Venezuela

5:49 :30 AM

05:49 :30

Wednesday, 22 September 2021 (-04)

Convert La Fria Time

Want to convert La Fria time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Fria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Fria -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Fria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Fria Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LFR, La Fria, La Fría
Population
27,077
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' N Latitude / 72° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58