Colombia
-05
Romania
EET

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Calarca, Colombia is 5:00 am05:00 in Targu Secuiesc, Romania

Calarca to Targu Secuiesc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Calarca which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Targu Secuiesc

10:00 pm22:00 (Calarca, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Targu Secuiesc, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Calarca, Colombia / 5:00 am05:00 Targu Secuiesc, Romania

Calarca, Colombia Targu Secuiesc, Romania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62,170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Targu Secuiesc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Targu Secuiesc Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Kezdivasarhely, Kezoi-Vasarmely, Kèzdivásàrhely, Kèzoi-Vasarmely, Kézdivásárhely, Opstina Targu Secuiesc, Opština Târgu Secuiesc, Tarcu Sacuesc, Targu Secuiesc, Targu Sekujesk, Targu-Sacuesc, Targul Sacuesc, Tirgu Secuesc, Tirgu Secuiesc, Tirgu-Sekuesk, Tirgu-Sekujesk, Tirgul Sacuesc, Turgu Sekujesk, Tyrgu-Sekujesk, Târgu Secuiesc, Târgu-Săcuesc, Târgul Săcuesc, Tîrgu Secuesc, Tîrgu Secuiesc, Tîrgul Săcuesc, te er gu-sai kui si, teuleuguseku-ieseukeu, trgw skwyys, Таргу Секујеск, Тиргу-Секуйеск, Тиргу-Секуєск, Търгу Секуйеск, Тыргу-Секуйеск, ترگو سکوئیس, トゥルグ・セクイエスク, 特尔古-塞奎斯, 트르구세쿠이에스크
Population
20,067
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 00' N Latitude / 26° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40