|

Current local time in Calarca, Colombia

9:11 :08 AM

09:11 :08

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Calarca Time

Want to convert Calarca time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calarca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calarca -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Calarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calarca Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Calarca, Calarcá
Population
62170
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57