|

Current local time in Pereira, Colombia

8:36 :52 AM

08:36 :52

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (-05)

Convert Pereira Time

Want to convert Pereira time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pereira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pereira -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pereira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pereira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cartago Viejo, PEI, Pereira, Perejra, Перейра
Population
440118
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 48' N Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57