|

Current local time in Chinchina, Colombia

9:23 :56 AM

09:23 :56

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Chinchina Time

Want to convert Chinchina time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chinchina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chinchina -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chinchina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chinchina Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chinchina, Chinchiny, Chinchiná, Чинчины
Population
68512
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 58' N Latitude / 75° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57