|

Current local time in Circasia, Colombia

8:44 :25 AM

08:44 :25

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-05)

Convert Circasia Time

Want to convert Circasia time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Circasia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Circasia -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Circasia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Circasia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Circacia, Circasia
Population
20,113
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 37' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57