|

Current local time in Villamaria, Colombia

5:40 :10 AM

05:40 :10

Wednesday, 12 May 2021 (-05)

Convert Villamaria Time

Want to convert Villamaria time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villamaria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villamaria -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villamaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villamaria Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Villamaria, VillamarĂ­a
Population
35,302
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57