|

Current local time in Manizales, Colombia

1:36 :30 PM

13:36 :30

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (-05)

Convert Manizales Time

Want to convert Manizales time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manizales time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manizales -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manizales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manizales Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
MZL, Manisales, Manisalesas, Manizales, ma ni sa lai si, manisalesi, manisalleseu, manisaresu, manyzalys, mnyzals, Манисалес, Манісалес, مانيزاليس, منیزالس, მანისალესი, マニサレス, 馬尼薩萊斯, 마니살레스
Population
357,814
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 04' N Latitude / 75° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57