Colombia
-05
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Chia, Colombia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Khanu Woralaksaburi, Thailand

Chia to Khanu Woralaksaburi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Chia which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Khanu Woralaksaburi

7:00 am07:00 (Chia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Khanu Woralaksaburi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Chia, Colombia / 7:00 pm19:00 Khanu Woralaksaburi, Thailand

Chia, Colombia Khanu Woralaksaburi, Thailand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Chia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chia, Chía
Population
64,569
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 51' N Latitude / 74° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Khanu Woralaksaburi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khanu Woralaksaburi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Khanuworalak Buri, Khanu Woralaksaburi, Khanworalak Buri, King Amphoe Khanu Woralaksaburi, ขาณุวรลักษบุรี
Population
21,889
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 03' N Latitude / 99° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66