Colombia
-05
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Cienaga de Oro, Colombia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Guanambi, Brazil

Cienaga de Oro to Guanambi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Cienaga de Oro which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Guanambi

10:30 am10:30 (Cienaga de Oro, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Guanambi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Cienaga de Oro, Colombia / 12:30 pm12:30 Guanambi, Brazil

Cienaga de Oro, Colombia Guanambi, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Cienaga de Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cienaga de Oro Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cienaga de Oro, Ciénaga de Oro
Population
17,623
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 75° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Guanambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guanambi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GNM, Guanambi, Guanamby, gua nan bi, guanambi, guraanamabi, Гуанамби, গুৱানামবি, გუანამბი, 瓜南比
Population
58,877
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' S Latitude / 42° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55