|

Current local time in Cienaga de Oro, Colombia

5:36 :16 AM

05:36 :16

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (-05)

Convert Cienaga de Oro Time

Want to convert Cienaga de Oro time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cienaga de Oro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cienaga de Oro -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cienaga de Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cienaga de Oro Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cienaga de Oro, CiƩnaga de Oro
Population
17,623
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 75° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57