|

Current local time in Monteria, Colombia

1:06 :47 PM

13:06 :47

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (-05)

Convert Monteria Time

Want to convert Monteria time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Monteria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Monteria -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Monteria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Monteria Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
MTR, Monteria, Monterija, Montería, San Jeronimo de Buenavista, San Jerónimo de Buenavista, Монтерия
Population
272420
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 44' N Latitude / 75° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57