|

Current local time in Corozal, Colombia

5:05 :31 AM

05:05 :31

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (-05)

Convert Corozal Time

Want to convert Corozal time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Corozal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Corozal -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Corozal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Corozal Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
CZU, Corozal
Population
39800
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 75° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57