|

Current local time in San Benito Abad, Colombia

4:37 :12 PM

16:37 :12

Monday, 27 June 2022 (-05)

Convert San Benito Abad Time

Want to convert San Benito Abad time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Benito Abad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Benito Abad -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Benito Abad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Benito Abad Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
San Benito Abab, San Benito Abad, Tocasman, Tocasmán
Population
18,181
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 55' N Latitude / 75° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57