|

Current local time in Mompos, Colombia

12:09 :22 PM

12:09 :22

Friday, 03 December 2021 (-05)

Convert Mompos Time

Want to convert Mompos time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mompos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mompos -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mompos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mompos Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Caserio Jaime, Mompos, MompĆ³s
Population
30,861
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 14' N Latitude / 74° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57