|

Current local time in Magangue, Colombia

10:51 :00 AM

10:51 :00

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Magangue Time

Want to convert Magangue time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magangue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magangue -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Magangue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Magangue Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
MGN, Magangue, Magangué, Manague, Mangue
Population
100313
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 14' N Latitude / 74° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57