|

Current local time in Sincelejo, Colombia

7:12 :31 PM

19:12 :31

Friday, 18 June 2021 (-05)

Convert Sincelejo Time

Want to convert Sincelejo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sincelejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sincelejo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sincelejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sincelejo Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cincelejo, Sincelejo, Sinselechas, Sinselekho, sinselekho, sinselleho, snsylkhw, snsylyw, synslkhw, xin sai lai huo, Синселехо, سنسیلخو, سنسیلیو, سینسلخو, სინსელეხო, 辛塞萊霍, 신셀레호
Population
261,187
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57