|

Current local time in Chimichagua, Colombia

5:45 :48 PM

17:45 :48

Saturday, 20 April 2024 (-05)

Convert Chimichagua Time

Want to convert Chimichagua time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chimichagua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chimichagua -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chimichagua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chimichagua Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chimichagua, Chimicragua
Population
16,746
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 73° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57