|

Current local time in Planeta Rica, Colombia

11:27 :35 PM

23:27 :35

Sunday, 23 June 2024 (-05)

Convert Planeta Rica Time

Want to convert Planeta Rica time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Planeta Rica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Planeta Rica -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Planeta Rica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Planeta Rica Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PLC, Planeta Rica, Planeta-Riki, Планета-Рики
Population
37,297
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 24' N Latitude / 75° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57