Colombia
-05
Chile
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Guacari, Colombia is 5:30 am05:30 in Coquimbo, Chile

Guacari to Coquimbo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Guacari which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Coquimbo

3:30 am03:30 (Guacari, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Coquimbo, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Guacari, Colombia / 5:30 am05:30 Coquimbo, Chile

Guacari, Colombia Coquimbo, Chile
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Guacari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guacari Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Concordia, Guacari, Guacarí
Population
19,637
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 45' N Latitude / 76° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Coquimbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coquimbo Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
COW, Ciudad de Coquimbo, Coquimbo, Kokimbas, Kokimbo, Kukimpu, Mkoa wa Coquimbo, ke jin bo, koki m bo, kokimbo, kokinbo, kwkwymbw, Кокимбо, Кокімбо, كوكويمبو, โกกิมโบ, コキンボ, 科金博, 코킴보
Population
161,317
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' S Latitude / 71° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56