Colombia
-05
Russia
+09

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind
11:30 am11:30 in Itaguei, Colombia is 1:30 am01:30 in Borzya, Russia

Itaguei to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Itaguei which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Borzya

11:30 am11:30 (Itaguei, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Itaguei, Colombia / 1:30 am01:30 Borzya, Russia

Itaguei, Colombia Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Itaguei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itaguei Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Itagoui, Itagui, Itagüí, atagwy, aytagwyy, yi ta gui, Ιταγουί, Итагуи, اتاگوی, ایتاگویی, 伊塔圭
Population
281,853
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 11' N Latitude / 75° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7