Colombia
-05
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Melgar, Colombia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Bazarak, Afghanistan

Melgar to Bazarak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Melgar which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bazarak

11:00 am11:00 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Bazarak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Melgar, Colombia / 8:30 pm20:30 Bazarak, Afghanistan

Melgar, Colombia Bazarak, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Bazarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bazarak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Bazarak, Bāzārak, bazark, Базарак, بازارك, بازارک
Population
65,000
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 69° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93