BST
Bougainville Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 16 hours behind of Bougainville Standard Time
8:00 am08:00 in Melgar, Colombia is 12:00 am00:00 in BST

Melgar to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Melgar which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in BST

8:00 am08:00 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Bougainville Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Melgar, Colombia / 12:00 am00:00 BST

Melgar, Colombia BST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57