Colombia
-05
Mississippi, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Melgar, Colombia is 9:00 am09:00 in Laurel, MS, USA

Melgar to Laurel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Melgar which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Laurel

9:00 am09:00 (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Laurel, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Melgar, Colombia / 9:00 am09:00 Laurel, MS, USA

Melgar, Colombia Laurel, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Laurel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Laurel Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
LUL, Laurel, Lawurell, Lorel, larl mysysypy, loleol, lwrl msyspy, Лаурел, Лорел, لارل، میسیسیپی, لورل، مسیسپی, 로럴
Population
18,837
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 41' N Latitude / 89° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1