Colombia
-05
Russia
VST

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Quibdo, Colombia is 8:30 am08:30 in Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia

Quibdo to Khabarovsk Vtoroy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Quibdo which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Khabarovsk Vtoroy

5:30 pm17:30 (Quibdo, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Quibdo, Colombia / 8:30 am08:30 Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia

Quibdo, Colombia Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Quibdo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quibdo Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Kibdo, Kimpdo, Quibdo, Quibdó, UIB, ji bu duo, kib do, kibeudo, kwbdw, kybdw, qybdw, Κιμπδό, Кибдо, קיבדו, قیبدو, كيبدو, کوبدو, کیبدو, กิบโด, 基布多, 키브도
Population
75,104
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 41' N Latitude / 76° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khabarovsk Vtoroj, Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Хабаровск Второй
Population
578,303
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7