|

Current local time in Quibdo, Colombia

7:46 :56 AM

07:46 :56

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (-05)

Convert Quibdo Time

Want to convert Quibdo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quibdo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quibdo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quibdo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Quibdo Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Kibdo, Quibdo, Quibdó, ji bu duo, kib do, kibeudo, kwbdw, Кибдо, کوبدو, กิบโด, 基布多, 키브도
Population
75104
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 41' N Latitude / 76° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57