|

Current local time in Urrao, Colombia

4:49 :06 AM

04:49 :06

Monday, July 13, 2020 (-05)

Convert Urrao Time

Want to convert Urrao time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urrao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urrao -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urrao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Urrao Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
URR, Urrao
Population
18846
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 18' N Latitude / 76° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57