|

Current local time in Copacabana, Colombia

7:27 :38 PM

19:27 :38

Friday, 17 May 2024 (-05)

Convert Copacabana Time

Want to convert Copacabana time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Copacabana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Copacabana -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Copacabana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Copacabana Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Copacabana, Kopakabana, Municipio de Copacabana, Копакабана
Population
49,169
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 20' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57