|

Current local time in Caldas, Colombia

5:54 :41 AM

05:54 :41

Friday, July 10, 2020 (-05)

Convert Caldas Time

Want to convert Caldas time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caldas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caldas -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caldas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caldas Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Caldas, Kal'das, Кальдас
Population
65565
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 05' N Latitude / 75° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57