|

Current local time in Ciudad Bolivar, Colombia

10:42 :07 AM

10:42 :07

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (-05)

Convert Ciudad Bolivar Time

Want to convert Ciudad Bolivar time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad Bolivar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad Bolivar -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciudad Bolivar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ciudad Bolivar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Bolivar, Ciudad BolĂ­var
Population
16,225
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' N Latitude / 76° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57