Colombia
-05
NZMT
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

is 16 hours and 30 minutes behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Tuquerres, Colombia is 8:00 am08:00 in NZMT

Tuquerres to NZMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Tuquerres which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in NZMT

3:30 pm15:30 (Tuquerres, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (NZMT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Tuquerres, Colombia / 8:00 am08:00 NZMT

Tuquerres, Colombia NZMT
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Tuquerres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tuquerres Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Tuquerres, Túquerres
Population
20,184
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 05' N Latitude / 77° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

NZMT

Offset: NZMT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NZMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.