|

Current local time in Tuquerres, Colombia

3:57 :26 PM

15:57 :26

Thursday, 16 September 2021 (-05)

Convert Tuquerres Time

Want to convert Tuquerres time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuquerres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuquerres -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuquerres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tuquerres Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Tuquerres, Túquerres
Population
20,184
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 05' N Latitude / 77° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57