|

Current local time in Ipiales, Colombia

4:38 :04 AM

04:38 :04

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (-05)

Convert Ipiales Time

Want to convert Ipiales time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ipiales time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ipiales -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ipiales Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ipiales Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Gorad Ipijales, IPI, Ip'jales, Ipiales, Ipjalesas, yi pi ya lai si, Горад Іпіялес, Ипьялес, 伊皮亞萊斯
Population
77729
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 49' N Latitude / 77° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57