|

Current local time in Tulcan, Ecuador

11:41 :22 AM

11:41 :22

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (-05)

Convert Tulcan Time

Want to convert Tulcan time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tulcan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tulcan -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tulcan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tulcan Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
TUA, Tul'kan, Tulcan, Tulchan, Tulcán, Tulkan, Tulkanas, to~urukan, tu er kan, tulkan, twlkan, Тулькан, تولکان, トゥルカン, 圖爾坎, 툴칸
Population
86,498
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 48' N Latitude / 77° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593