|

Current local time in Pasto, Colombia

9:42 :32 AM

09:42 :32

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Pasto Time

Want to convert Pasto time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pasto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pasto -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pasto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pasto Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PSO, Pastas, Pasto, San Juan de Pasto, Пасто
Population
382236
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 12' N Latitude / 77° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57