CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 12:00 am00:00 in Dayr Mawas, Egypt

Zapotal to Dayr Mawas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Zapotal which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Dayr Mawas

4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr Mawas, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 12:00 am00:00 Dayr Mawas, Egypt

Zapotal, Costa Rica Dayr Mawas, Egypt
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Dayr Mawas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Dayr Mawas Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Dayr Mawas, Dayr Mawās, Deir Mawas, Deir Mawās, dyr mwas, دير مواس
Population
40,609
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 38' N Latitude / 30° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20