CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Njivice, Croatia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Tarnowskie Gory, Poland

Njivice to Tarnowskie Gory call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Njivice which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tarnowskie Gory

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Njivice, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tarnowskie Gory, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Njivice, Croatia / 11:00 pm23:00 Tarnowskie Gory, Poland

Njivice, Croatia Tarnowskie Gory, Poland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Njivice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Njivice Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Gnivizze, Njivice, Njivice Krk
Population
1,115
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 09' N Latitude / 14° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385

Tarnowskie Gory Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarnowskie Gory Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Tarnovs'ki Guri, Tarnovske Gori, Tarnovske Gurai, Tarnovske Guri, Tarnovske-Gury, Tarnovskje Gori, Tarnowitz, Tarnowske Gury, Tarnowske Gůry, Tarnowskie Gory, Tarnowskie Góry, ta er nuo fu si kai gu lei, taleunopeuseukieguli, Тарновске Гори, Тарновске-Гуры, Тарновскје Гори, Тарновські Гури, タルノフスキェ・グルィ, 塔爾諾夫斯凱古雷, 타르노프스키에구리
Population
60,938
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 26' N Latitude / 18° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48