|

Current local time in Tarnowskie Gory, Poland

4:58 :43 AM

04:58 :43

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Tarnowskie Gory Time

Want to convert Tarnowskie Gory time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tarnowskie Gory time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tarnowskie Gory CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Tarnowskie Gory Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarnowskie Gory Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Tarnovs'ki Guri, Tarnovske Gori, Tarnovske Gurai, Tarnovske Guri, Tarnovske-Gury, Tarnowitz, Tarnowske Gury, Tarnowske Gůry, Tarnowskie Gory, Tarnowskie Góry, ta er nuo fu si kai gu lei, taleunopeuseukieguli, Тарновске Гори, Тарновске-Гуры, Тарновські Гури, タルノフスキェ・グルィ, 塔爾諾夫斯凱古雷, 타르노프스키에구리
Population
60938
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 26' N Latitude / 18° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48