Croatia
CEST
Czechia
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Pula, Croatia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia

Pula to Zgar nad Sazavou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Pula which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Zgar nad Sazavou

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pula, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Pula, Croatia / 5:30 pm17:30 Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia

Pula, Croatia Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Pula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pula Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
PUY, Pietas Iulia, Pluj, Pola, Poula, Poła, Pul, Pula, Pulj, bwla, pu la, pulla, pura, pwla, pwlh, Πούλα, Пула, Պուլա, פולא, פולה, بولا, پولا, პულა, プーラ, 普拉, 풀라
Population
59,078
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 13° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385

Zgar nad Sazavou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zgar nad Sazavou Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Mesto Zd'ar, Mesto Zd'ar a Zamek Zd'ar, Město Žďar, Město Žďár, Město Žďár a Zámek Žďár, Saar, Sar, Zd'ar, Zdar, Zdiaras prie Sazavos, Zdjara pie Sazavas, Zdziar nad Sazawa, Zdziar nad Sazawą, Zhdjar na Sazavi, Zhdjar-nad-Sazavoju, Zhdjar-nad-Sazavou, jdyar nad sazafw, sa zha wa he pan ri gu er, zhdar nad sazaww, Ždiaras prie Sazavos, Ždjāra pie Sāzavas, Žďár, Ждяр-над-Сазавоу, Ждяр-над-Сазавою, Ждјар на Сазави, جديار ناد سازافو, ژدار ناد سازاوو, 薩扎瓦河畔日賈爾
Population
20,847
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 15° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420