Cuba
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT () is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Bartolome Maso, Cuba is 1:00 am01:00 in Hanchuan, China

Bartolome Maso to Hanchuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Bartolome Maso which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Hanchuan

1:00 pm13:00 CDT () (Bartolome Maso, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hanchuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bartolome Maso, Cuba / 1:00 am01:00 Hanchuan, China

Bartolome Maso, Cuba Hanchuan, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bartolome Maso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bartolome Maso Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Bartolome Maso, Bartolomé Masó
Population
53,024
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Hanchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han-ch'uan-hsien, Han-ch’uan-hsien, Hanchuan, Hanchwan, Hanchwanhsien
Population
87,737
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 38' N Latitude / 113° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86