Cuba
CDT
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT () is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Manicaragua, Cuba is 4:30 am04:30 in East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA

Manicaragua to East Lake-Orient Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Manicaragua which corresponds to 8am-6pm in East Lake-Orient Park

4:30 am04:30 CDT () (Manicaragua, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Manicaragua, Cuba / 4:30 am04:30 East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA

Manicaragua, Cuba East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Manicaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manicaragua Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Manicaragua, Poblado Manicaragua
Population
41,532
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 09' N Latitude / 79° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

East Lake-Orient Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Lake-Orient Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
East Lake-Orient Park, East Lake-Orient Park CDP
Population
22,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 58' N Latitude / 82° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1