|

Current local time in Manicaragua, Cuba

11:35 :47 AM

11:35 :47

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Manicaragua Time

Want to convert Manicaragua time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manicaragua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manicaragua CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manicaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manicaragua Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Manicaragua, Poblado Manicaragua
Population
41,532
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 09' N Latitude / 79° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53