|

Current local time in Santa Clara, Cuba

7:53 :00 AM

07:53 :00

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Santa Clara Time

Want to convert Santa Clara time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Clara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Clara CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Clara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Clara Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
SNU, Santa Clara, Santa Klara, Santa-Klara, santa klara, santakeullala, sheng ke la la, snth qlrh, Σάντα Κλάρα, Санта Клара, Санта-Клара, סנטה קלרה, سانتا کلارا, სანტა-კლარა, サンタ・クララ, 圣克拉拉, 산타클라라
Population
250512
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 23' N Latitude / 79° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53