|

Current local time in Cabaiguan, Cuba

12:20 :07 AM

00:20 :07

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Cabaiguan Time

Want to convert Cabaiguan time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cabaiguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cabaiguan CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cabaiguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabaiguan Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Cabaiguan, Cabaiguán, Poblado Cabaiguan
Population
44515
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 04' N Latitude / 79° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53