|

Current local time in Caibarien, Cuba

1:25 :45 PM

13:25 :45

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (CDT)

Convert Caibarien Time

Want to convert Caibarien time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caibarien time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caibarien CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caibarien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 7 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caibarien Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Caibairien, Caibarien, Caibarién, Kaibarjenas, kai wa lian, kybryyn, کیبریئن, კაიბარიენი, 凱瓦連
Population
39,140
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 31' N Latitude / 79° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Nearby Cities and Towns