BMT
Biel Mean Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 6 hours behind Biel Mean Time
3:30 am03:30 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 9:30 am09:30 in BMT

San Antonio de los Banos to BMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in BMT

3:30 am03:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Biel Mean Time (BMT). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 9:30 am09:30 BMT

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba BMT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Biel Mean Time

Offset: BMT is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

BMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for BMT
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time