Jamaica
EST

Time Difference

CDT () is 1 hour ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 6:30 am06:30 in Old Harbour, Jamaica

San Antonio de los Banos to Old Harbour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Old Harbour

7:30 am07:30 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Old Harbour, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 6:30 am06:30 Old Harbour, Jamaica

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Old Harbour, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los BaƱos
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Old Harbour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Old Harbour Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Old Harbor, Old Harbour
Population
26,024
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 56' N Latitude / 77° 06' W Longitude