Massachusetts, USA
EST

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 8:00 pm20:00 in Northampton, MA, USA

San Antonio de los Banos to Northampton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Northampton

8:00 pm20:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Northampton, MA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 8:00 pm20:00 Northampton, MA, USA

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Northampton, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Northampton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Northampton Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Nalwottoge, Nolwottoge, Nonatuck, Nonotuck, Nonotuck City of Northampton, Norsehmpton, Nortgempton, Northampton, Nortkhamptun, Nortkhempton, Norwottocke, Paradise City, bei an pu dui, nosanputon, nwrthamptwn masachwst, nwrthhambtwn, Норсэмптон, Нортгемптон, Нортхамптън, Нортхемптон, نارتھیمپٹن، میساچوسٹس, نورتهامپتون، ماساچوست, نورثهامبتون, ノーサンプトン, 北安普敦
Population
28,540
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 72° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1